Atlas Trail Series- Two Trees Challenge

Sat October 29, 2022 Ventura, CA 93003 US Directions
Event: 3 Hrs
+ Show− Hide Event Details
Event: 3 Hrs- Individual
Don't want to bite off more than you can chew? Come and run as many laps as you can for 3 hrs. This event will be sure to give you the experience to confidently tackle longer events in the future.
Start Time: 8:00am PDT
End Time: 11:00am PDT
Price: $40.00 Race Fee + $3.32 SignUp Fee
Registration: Price increases to $45.00 after December 31, 2021 at 11:59pm PST
+ Show− Hide Registration Details
Registration Starting Registration Ending Price
August 1, 2021, 2:38pm PDT December 31, 2021, 11:59pm PST $40.00 Race Fee + $3.32 SignUp Fee
January 1, 2022, 12:00am PST April 30, 2022, 11:59pm PDT $45.00 Race Fee + $3.61 SignUp Fee
May 1, 2022, 12:00am PDT August 31, 2022, 11:59pm PDT $50.00 Race Fee + $3.90 SignUp Fee
September 1, 2022, 12:00am PDT October 28, 2022, 11:59pm PDT $60.00 Race Fee + $4.48 SignUp Fee
Event: 3 Hrs- 2 Person Relay
Don't want to bite off more than you can chew? Come and run 3 hrs with your besty. One team member runs per lap. Complete as many laps as you can. This event will be sure to give you the experience to confidently tackle longer events in the future. PRICE IS PER TEAM! The first person registers and pays and creates a team, then the second runner registers and when prompted select "join existing team" and find your team to complete registering for free.
Start Time: 8:00am PDT
End Time: 11:00am PDT
Price: $70.00 Race Fee + $5.06 SignUp Fee
Registration: Price increases to $80.00 after December 31, 2021 at 11:59pm PST
+ Show− Hide Registration Details
Registration Starting Registration Ending Price
August 1, 2021, 12:47pm PDT December 31, 2021, 11:59pm PST $70.00 Race Fee + $5.06 SignUp Fee
January 1, 2022, 12:00am PST April 30, 2022, 11:59pm PDT $80.00 Race Fee + $5.64 SignUp Fee
May 1, 2022, 12:00am PDT August 31, 2022, 11:59pm PDT $90.00 Race Fee + $6.22 SignUp Fee
September 1, 2022, 12:00am PDT October 28, 2022, 11:59pm PDT $100.00 Race Fee + $6.80 SignUp Fee
Event: 6 Hrs
+ Show− Hide Event Details
Event: 6 Hrs- Individual
6 Hrs of solo fun and adventure!!! Come and run as many laps as you can for 6hrs. Whether you are training for a 50k+ ultra marathon, or interested in testing yourself, this is the race for you.
Start Time: 7:30am PDT
End Time: 1:30pm PDT
Price: $85.00 Race Fee + $5.93 SignUp Fee
Registration: Price increases to $90.00 after December 31, 2021 at 11:59pm PST
+ Show− Hide Registration Details
Registration Starting Registration Ending Price
August 1, 2021, 2:38pm PDT December 31, 2021, 11:59pm PST $85.00 Race Fee + $5.93 SignUp Fee
January 1, 2022, 12:00am PST April 30, 2022, 11:59pm PDT $90.00 Race Fee + $6.22 SignUp Fee
May 1, 2022, 12:00am PDT August 31, 2022, 11:59pm PDT $95.00 Race Fee + $6.51 SignUp Fee
September 1, 2022, 12:00am PDT October 28, 2022, 11:59pm PDT $100.00 Race Fee + $6.80 SignUp Fee
Event: 6 Hrs- 2 Person Relay
6 Hrs of fun and adventure with your besty!!! One team member runs per lap. Complete as many laps as you can. Whether you are training for a 50k+ ultra marathon, or interested in having some fun with friends, this is the race for you. PRICE IS PER TEAM! The first person registers and pays and creates a team, then the second runner registers and when prompted select "join existing team" and find your team to complete registering for free.
Start Time: 7:30am PDT
End Time: 1:30pm PDT
Price: $140.00 Race Fee + $9.12 SignUp Fee
Registration: Price increases to $150.00 after December 31, 2021 at 11:59pm PST
+ Show− Hide Registration Details
Registration Starting Registration Ending Price
August 1, 2021, 2:38pm PDT December 31, 2021, 11:59pm PST $140.00 Race Fee + $9.12 SignUp Fee
January 1, 2022, 12:00am PST April 30, 2022, 11:59pm PDT $150.00 Race Fee + $9.70 SignUp Fee
May 1, 2022, 12:00am PDT August 31, 2022, 11:59pm PDT $160.00 Race Fee + $10.28 SignUp Fee
September 1, 2022, 12:00am PDT October 28, 2022, 11:59pm PDT $170.00 Race Fee + $10.86 SignUp Fee
Event: 6 Hrs- 4 Person Relay
6 Hrs of fun and adventure!!! One team member runs per lap. Complete as many laps as you can. Whether you are training for a 50k+ ultra marathon, or interested in having some fun with friends, this is the race for you. PRICE IS PER TEAM! The first person registers and pays and creates a team, then the additional runners register and when prompted select "join existing team" and find your team to complete registering for free.
Start Time: 7:30am PDT
End Time: 1:30pm PDT
Price: $260.00 Race Fee + $13.48 SignUp Fee
Registration: Price increases to $280.00 after December 31, 2021 at 11:59pm PST
+ Show− Hide Registration Details
Registration Starting Registration Ending Price
August 1, 2021, 2:38pm PDT December 31, 2021, 11:59pm PST $260.00 Race Fee + $13.48 SignUp Fee
January 1, 2022, 12:00am PST April 30, 2022, 11:59pm PDT $280.00 Race Fee + $14.44 SignUp Fee
May 1, 2022, 12:00am PDT August 31, 2022, 11:59pm PDT $300.00 Race Fee + $15.40 SignUp Fee
September 1, 2022, 12:00am PDT October 28, 2022, 11:59pm PDT $320.00 Race Fee + $16.36 SignUp Fee
Event: 12 Hrs
+ Show− Hide Event Details
Event: 12 Hrs- Individual
The big show! Come and run as many laps and you can for 12 hrs by yourself. Pain is temporary, the memories will last a lifetime.
Start Time: 7:00am PDT
End Time: 7:00pm PDT
Price: $99.00 Race Fee + $6.74 SignUp Fee
Registration: Price increases to $109.00 after December 31, 2021 at 11:59pm PST
+ Show− Hide Registration Details
Registration Starting Registration Ending Price
August 1, 2021, 12:47pm PDT December 31, 2021, 11:59pm PST $99.00 Race Fee + $6.74 SignUp Fee
January 1, 2022, 12:00am PST April 30, 2022, 11:59pm PDT $109.00 Race Fee + $7.32 SignUp Fee
May 1, 2022, 12:00am PDT August 31, 2022, 11:59pm PDT $119.00 Race Fee + $7.90 SignUp Fee
September 1, 2022, 12:00am PDT October 28, 2022, 11:59pm PDT $129.00 Race Fee + $8.48 SignUp Fee
Event: 12 Hrs- 2 Person Relay
Come and run 12 hrs with your besty. One team member runs per lap. Complete as many laps as you can. Pain is temporary, the mutual memories will last a lifetime. PRICE IS PER TEAM! The first person registers and pays and creates a team, then the second runner registers and when prompted select "join existing team" and find your team to complete registering for free.
Start Time: 7:00am PDT
End Time: 7:00pm PDT
Price: $175.00 Race Fee + $11.15 SignUp Fee
Registration: Price increases to $190.00 after December 31, 2021 at 11:59pm PST
+ Show− Hide Registration Details
Registration Starting Registration Ending Price
August 1, 2021, 12:47pm PDT December 31, 2021, 11:59pm PST $175.00 Race Fee + $11.15 SignUp Fee
January 1, 2022, 12:00am PST April 30, 2022, 11:59pm PDT $190.00 Race Fee + $12.02 SignUp Fee
May 1, 2022, 12:00am PDT August 31, 2022, 11:59pm PDT $200.00 Race Fee + $12.60 SignUp Fee
September 1, 2022, 12:00am PDT October 28, 2022, 11:59pm PDT $215.00 Race Fee + $13.47 SignUp Fee
Event: 12 Hrs- 4 Person Relay
Come and run 12 hrs with your best friends. One team member runs per lap. Complete as many laps as you can. Pain is temporary, the mutual memories will last a lifetime. PRICE IS PER TEAM! The first person registers and pays and creates a team, then the additional runners register and when prompted select "join existing team" and find your team to complete registering for free.
Start Time: 7:00am PDT
End Time: 7:00pm PDT
Price: $360.00 Race Fee + $18.28 SignUp Fee
Registration: Price increases to $380.00 after December 31, 2021 at 11:59pm PST
+ Show− Hide Registration Details
Registration Starting Registration Ending Price
August 1, 2021, 2:38pm PDT December 31, 2021, 11:59pm PST $360.00 Race Fee + $18.28 SignUp Fee
January 1, 2022, 12:00am PST April 30, 2022, 11:59pm PDT $380.00 Race Fee + $19.24 SignUp Fee
May 1, 2022, 12:00am PDT August 31, 2022, 11:59pm PDT $400.00 Race Fee + $20.20 SignUp Fee
September 1, 2022, 12:00am PDT October 28, 2022, 11:59pm PDT $420.00 Race Fee + $21.16 SignUp Fee
Event: 1 Lap
Always wanted to get up to Two Trees but the 3 hrs sounds like too much fun? We got a 1 lap- all out sprint...err crawl for you. Come and enjoy the same route as the longer folks and soak in the amazing ocean and mountain views from one of Ventura's most iconic peaks.
Start Time: 8:00am PDT
End Time: 11:00am PDT
Price: $30.00 Race Fee + $2.74 SignUp Fee
Registration: Price increases to $35.00 after December 31, 2021 at 11:59pm PST
+ Show− Hide Registration Details
Registration Starting Registration Ending Price
October 19, 2021, 9:51am PDT December 31, 2021, 11:59pm PST $30.00 Race Fee + $2.74 SignUp Fee
January 1, 2022, 12:00am PST April 30, 2022, 11:59pm PDT $35.00 Race Fee + $3.03 SignUp Fee
May 1, 2022, 12:00am PDT August 31, 2022, 11:59pm PDT $40.00 Race Fee + $3.32 SignUp Fee
September 1, 2022, 12:00am PDT October 28, 2022, 11:59pm PDT $45.00 Race Fee + $3.61 SignUp Fee

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.